Conference attendees

Name Organization
Joan Ablett Walter and Gordon Foundation
Kurt Archer Alberta Real Estate Foundation
Hugh Arklie Thomas Sill Foundation
Tovah Barocas Earth Rangers
Nancy Baron COMPASS
Jason Bates The Calgary Foundation
Elizabeth Bell Wilburforce Foundation
Tzeporah Berman New Venture Fund
Ted Boadway
Wanda Brascoupe Peters The Circle on Philanthropy and Aboriginal Peoples in Canada
Meaghan Calcari Campbell Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
Mary Pat Campbell Suncor Energy
Brad Clute Mountain Equipment Co-op
John Cook Greenchip Financial
Wendy Cooper Tides Canada
Helen Corbett All One Sky Foundation
Elyse Curley Mountain Equipment Co-op
Cheryl DePaoli Alberta Real Estate Foundation
Mary Desjardins TD Friends of the Environment Foundation
Pegi Dover CEGN
Cathy Dwyer Temagami Community Foundation
Lara Ellis Ivey Foundation
Steve  Ellis Tides Canada
Aaron Freeman Pivot Strategic
Marie-Claire Audet Gagnon Mountain Equipment Co-op
Jack Gibbons Ontario Clean Air Alliance
Katie Gibbs Evidence for Democracy
Mark Gifford Vancouver Foundation
Marcus Ginder Friends of the Greenbelt Foundation
Nadien Godkewitsch Toronto Community Foundation
Tim Gray Environmental Defence
Adam Harms Environmental Grantmakers Association
Andrew Heintzman Investeco Capital
David Hendrickson Real Estate Foundation of BC
David Hillary Kootenay Conservation Program
Sandy Hoang CEGN
Stephen Huddart The J.W. McConnell Family Foundation
Beth Hunter The J. W. McConnell Family Foundation
Laird Hunter Richards Hunter Toogood Lawyers
Joyce  Jennings dark horse fund
Stephen Kakfwi Kakfwi & Associates LTD.
Shaffina Kassam Environment Canada
George Kelly Catherine Donnelly Foundation
Brad Lavigne Hill + Knowlton Canada
Valerie Lemieux Catherine Donnelly Foundation
Kelly Lerigny Real Estate Foundation of BC
Pat Letizia Alberta Ecotrust Foundation
James Littley Okanagan Basin Water Board
Bruce Lourie Ivey Foundation
Burkhard Mausberg Friends of the Greenbelt Foundation
Helen McLean Donner Canadian Foundation
Ross McMillan Tides Canada
Michael Meneer Pacific Salmon Foundation
David Moffat HarpoonRock
Dominique Monchamp de Gaspé Beaubien Foundation
Tim Morris Morris Consulting
Fred Munson 444S Foundation
Colette Murphy Atkinson Foundation
Kai Nagata Dogwood Initiative
Brenda Naylor Carthy Foundation
Caroline North North Growth Foundation
Rudy North North Growth Foundation
Allan Northcott Max Bell Foundation
Natalie Odd Alberta Ecotrust Foundation
Mira Oreck Broadbent Institute
Anil Patel GrantBook
Heather Peeler Grantmakers for Effective Organizations
Sarah Petrevan Friends of the Greenbelt Foundation
Mary Pickering Toronto Atmospheric Fund
Charlie Ponde Alberta Real Estate Foundation
Julie Price Tides Canada
Trina Prior Vancouver Foundation
David Robinson Mountain Equipment Co-op
Walter Ross Temagami Community Foundation
Rod Ruff Alberta Ecotrust Foundation
Jill Ryan Freshwater Future
Nicole Rycroft Canopy
Maja Saletto Ontario Trillium Foundation
Dave Secord Tides Canada Foundation
Devika Shah Pembina Institute
Nan Shuttleworth Salamander Foundation
Martha Shuttleworth Neptis Foundation
Thea Silver Ontario Trillium Foundation
Joel Solomon Renewal Funds
Annabel Soutar Porte Parole Productions
Paul Sprout Pacific Salmon Foundation
Sarah Stachowiak ORS Impact
James Stauch Mount Royal University
Andrew Stegemann Mountain Equipment Co-op
Greg Stevens Environment Canada
Craig Stumpf-Allen Edmonton Community Foundation
Shelley Uytterhagen Carthy Foundation
Andre Vallillee Metcalf Foundation
Katherine  van Kooy Calgary Chamber of Voluntary Organizations
Wendy Vanasselt Wilburforce Foundation
Scott Vaughan International Institute for Sustainable Development
Anna Warwick Sears Okanagan Basin Water Board
Ed Whittingham Pembina Institute
Gary Willson Alberta Real Estate Foundation
Jack Wong Real Estate Foundation of BC

Leave a Reply